home
:
browse
:
advanced search
:
preferences
:
my favorites
:
about
:
help
CONTENTdm Collection
Search results for
1966*
Refine your search
Personal Names
33
()
33
()
33
()
33
()
33
()
4
()
4
()
2
()
2
()
2
()
Date Created
179
()
2
()
1
()
1
()
1
()
Show more...
results
41
-
60
of
194
item(s)
page 3 of 10 : (
<<
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
>>
) ::
previous
:
next
select all
:
clear all
:
add to favorites
Image:
Title:
Personal Names:
Description:
41.
Gulf Islands and Ladner delegates T. (Buck) Suzuki, John Ladislaus, Kaye Bell, Arthur Thom, Edgar Birch, and W. Birch at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual co
Suzuki, T. [Buck] ; Ladislaus, John ; Bell, Kaye Jr. ; Thom, Arthur ; Birch, Edgar ; Birch, W.
42.
Delegates at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
43.
Delegates at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
44.
Credentials committee memebers Paul Bodnar, Mark Hamlund, Paul Piatocka, Mike Wishinski, and Archie Kaario at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at
Bodnar, Paul ; Hamlund, Mark ; Piatocka, Paul ; Wishinski, Mike ; Kaario, Archie
45.
Delegates Hilmar Mork, Cliff Cook, chairman, Harvey Procter, Steve Stavenes, president, Bart Wong, and Alan Hilton at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual conve
Mork, Hilmar ; Cook, Cliff ; Stavenes, Steve ; Procter, Harvey ; Wong, Bart ; Hilton, Alan
46.
Members of the convention committee on salmon resources at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
47.
Womens auxiliary members at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
48.
Nanaimo womens auxiliary members at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
49.
Steveston shore workers delegates at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
50.
Prince Rupert shore workers Effie Ronson, Frances Greenwood, Janet Hewison, and Connie Adams delegates at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Van
Ronson, Effie ; Greenwood, Frances ; Hewison, Janet ; Adams, Connie
51.
Fraternal delegate Fern Molvik from USA, with Gus Molvik, at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
Molvik, Fern
52.
Union vice president Cliff Cook and womens auxiliary president Helen O'Shaughnessy and secretary Frances Gilstead at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, March
Cook, Cliff ; O'Shaughnessy, Helen ; Gilstead, Frances
53.
Prince Rupert fishermen delegates at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
54.
SR.N6 Ferry Hovercraft. Carries 38 passengers, built by the British Hovercraft Corporation, November
55.
Dr. Charles M. Blackwood, Department of Fisheries Canada
Blackwood, Charles M.
56.
Maurice P. Houghton, Department of Fisheries Canada
Houghton, Maurice
57.
Dr. E. Graham Bligh, Department of Fisheries Canada
58.
Dr. Lionel Johnson, Department of Fisheries Canada
Johnson, Lionel, Dr.
59.
Zenon W. Somatez, Department of Fisheries Canada
Somatez, Zenon W.
60.
View of Alaska Queen in rough water leaving Sand Point, Alaska, heading out for the Bering Sea, April
select all
:
clear all
:
add to favorites
results
41
-
60
of
194
item(s)
page 3 of 10 : (
<<
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
>>
) ::
previous
:
next
powered by CONTENTdm
®
|
contact us
^ to top ^