home
:
browse
:
advanced search
:
preferences
:
my favorites
:
about
:
help
CONTENTdm Collection
Search results for
1966*
Refine your search
Personal Names
33
()
33
()
33
()
33
()
33
()
4
()
4
()
2
()
2
()
2
()
Date Created
179
()
2
()
1
()
1
()
1
()
Show more...
results
81
-
100
of
194
item(s)
page 5 of 10 : (
<<
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
>>
) ::
previous
:
next
select all
:
clear all
:
add to favorites
Image:
Title:
Personal Names:
Description:
81.
Fisheries short course at the University of British Columbia
82.
Fisheries short course at the University of British Columbia
83.
Fisheries short course at the University of British Columbia
84.
Fisheries short course at the University of British Columbia
85.
Fisheries short course at the University of British Columbia
86.
Fisheries short course at the University of British Columbia
87.
Fisheries short course in navigation at Vancouver Vocational School
88.
Fisheries short course in navigation at Vancouver Vocational School
89.
Gulf Islands and Ladner delegates T. (Buck) Suzuki, John Ladislaus, Kaye Bell, Arthur Thom, Edgar Birch, and W. Birch at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual co
Suzuki, T. [Buck] ; Ladislaus, John ; Bell, Kaye Jr. ; Thom, Arthur ; Birch, Edgar ; Birch, W.
90.
Delegates at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
91.
Delegates at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
92.
Credentials committee memebers Paul Bodnar, Mark Hamlund, Paul Piatocka, Mike Wishinski, and Archie Kaario at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at
Bodnar, Paul ; Hamlund, Mark ; Piatocka, Paul ; Wishinski, Mike ; Kaario, Archie
93.
Delegates Hilmar Mork, Cliff Cook, chairman, Harvey Procter, Steve Stavenes, president, Bart Wong, and Alan Hilton at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual conve
Mork, Hilmar ; Cook, Cliff ; Stavenes, Steve ; Procter, Harvey ; Wong, Bart ; Hilton, Alan
94.
Members of the convention committee on salmon resources at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
95.
Womens auxiliary members at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
96.
Nanaimo womens auxiliary members at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
97.
Steveston shore workers delegates at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
98.
Prince Rupert shore workers Effie Ronson, Frances Greenwood, Janet Hewison, and Connie Adams delegates at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Van
Ronson, Effie ; Greenwood, Frances ; Hewison, Janet ; Adams, Connie
99.
Fraternal delegate Fern Molvik from USA, with Gus Molvik, at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
Molvik, Fern
100.
Union vice president Cliff Cook and womens auxiliary president Helen O'Shaughnessy and secretary Frances Gilstead at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, March
Cook, Cliff ; O'Shaughnessy, Helen ; Gilstead, Frances
select all
:
clear all
:
add to favorites
results
81
-
100
of
194
item(s)
page 5 of 10 : (
<<
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
>>
) ::
previous
:
next
powered by CONTENTdm
®
|
contact us
^ to top ^