home
:
browse
:
advanced search
:
preferences
:
my favorites
:
about
:
help
CONTENTdm Collection
Search results for
Convention
Refine your search
Personal Names
4
()
2
()
2
()
2
()
2
()
Show more...
Date Created
14
()
12
()
11
()
7
()
7
()
Show more...
results
41
-
60
of
94
item(s)
page 3 of 5 : (
<<
1
2
3
4
5
>>
) ::
previous
:
next
select all
:
clear all
:
add to favorites
Image:
Title:
Personal Names:
Description:
41.
Jack Lloyd (left) and Archie Kaario (right) at U. F. A W. U. convention
Lloyd, Jack ; Kaario, Archie
42.
Victoria delegates Eunice Lindgren and Florence Newham at the 18th annual United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention
Lindgren, Eunice ; Newham, Florence
43.
Tommy Douglas and David Lewis at N.D.P Leadership Convention
Lewis, David ; Douglas, T. C.
44.
Clifford R. Levelton, director of Fisheries Department conservation and protection service, with Blake Campbell at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
Levelton, Clifford R. ; Campbell, Blake
45.
Jack Jones at Canadian Labour Congress convention
Jones, Jack
46.
Steveston Local delegates at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers annual convention at Vancouver
Jacobson, Andy ; Simmonds, Ed ; Simmonds, Wally ; Procopation, Bill ; Broshell, Al ; Smith, Bob
47.
W.R.Hourston at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention at Vancouver
Hourston, W.R.
48.
Stevens, Davis, Allen and Hourston at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention at Vancouver
Hourston, W.R.
49.
United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union Convention delegates
Hansen, Sig ; Wosk, Al ; Skarsten, Helge ; Penny, Jack
50.
Jim Gosnell [at] NB convention in P.R
Gosnell, Jim
51.
Ron White, Ray Gardiner, Marion Pierce, Jackie Simonds, Jabez Toye, and Rod Maxwell at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention at Vancouver
Gardiner, Ray ; White, Ron ; Pierce, Marion ; Simonds, Jackie ; Toye, Jabez ; Maxwell, Rod
52.
Georgette Desautels at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention
Desautels, Georgette
53.
Atlantic division delegates Isaac D'Entremont James Allen, Nelson Hadfield, John Burke at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers convention at Vancouver
D'Entremont, Isaac ; Allen, James ; Hadfield, Nelson ; Burke, John
54.
Union vice president Cliff Cook and womens auxiliary president Helen O'Shaughnessy and secretary Frances Gilstead at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, March
Cook, Cliff ; O'Shaughnessy, Helen ; Gilstead, Frances
55.
Delegates Nick Carr and James Allen at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention at Vancouver
Carr, Nick ; Allen, James
56.
Fisheries chiefs Blake Campbell, W.R. Houston, CLiff Levelton, J.C. (Cam) Stevenson at the 17th annual United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention March
Campbell, Blake ; Houston, W.R. ; Levelton, Clifford R. ; Stevenson, J.C. (Cam)
57.
Eric Burnell at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention at Vancouver
Burnell, Eric
58.
John Bourke at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention
Bourke, John
59.
Credentials committee memebers Paul Bodnar, Mark Hamlund, Paul Piatocka, Mike Wishinski, and Archie Kaario at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at
Bodnar, Paul ; Hamlund, Mark ; Piatocka, Paul ; Wishinski, Mike ; Kaario, Archie
60.
Harry Allison at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention at Vancouver
Allison, Harry
select all
:
clear all
:
add to favorites
results
41
-
60
of
94
item(s)
page 3 of 5 : (
<<
1
2
3
4
5
>>
) ::
previous
:
next
powered by CONTENTdm
®
|
contact us
^ to top ^