home
:
browse
:
advanced search
:
preferences
:
my favorites
:
about
:
help
CONTENTdm Collection
Search results for
Convention
Refine your search
Personal Names
4
()
2
()
2
()
2
()
2
()
Show more...
Date Created
14
()
12
()
11
()
7
()
7
()
Show more...
results
61
-
80
of
94
item(s)
page 4 of 5 : (
<<
1
2
3
4
5
>>
) ::
previous
:
next
select all
:
clear all
:
add to favorites
Image:
Title:
Personal Names:
Description:
61.
Jack Lloyd (left) and Archie Kaario (right) at U. F. A W. U. convention
Lloyd, Jack ; Kaario, Archie
62.
Victoria delegates Eunice Lindgren and Florence Newham at the 18th annual United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention
Lindgren, Eunice ; Newham, Florence
63.
Tommy Douglas and David Lewis at N.D.P Leadership Convention
Lewis, David ; Douglas, T. C.
64.
Clifford R. Levelton, director of Fisheries Department conservation and protection service, with Blake Campbell at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, April
Levelton, Clifford R. ; Campbell, Blake
65.
Jack Jones at Canadian Labour Congress convention
Jones, Jack
66.
Steveston Local delegates at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers annual convention at Vancouver
Jacobson, Andy ; Simmonds, Ed ; Simmonds, Wally ; Procopation, Bill ; Broshell, Al ; Smith, Bob
67.
W.R.Hourston at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention at Vancouver
Hourston, W.R.
68.
Stevens, Davis, Allen and Hourston at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention at Vancouver
Hourston, W.R.
69.
United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union Convention delegates
Hansen, Sig ; Wosk, Al ; Skarsten, Helge ; Penny, Jack
70.
Jim Gosnell [at] NB convention in P.R
Gosnell, Jim
71.
Ron White, Ray Gardiner, Marion Pierce, Jackie Simonds, Jabez Toye, and Rod Maxwell at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention at Vancouver
Gardiner, Ray ; White, Ron ; Pierce, Marion ; Simonds, Jackie ; Toye, Jabez ; Maxwell, Rod
72.
Georgette Desautels at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention
Desautels, Georgette
73.
Atlantic division delegates Isaac D'Entremont James Allen, Nelson Hadfield, John Burke at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers convention at Vancouver
D'Entremont, Isaac ; Allen, James ; Hadfield, Nelson ; Burke, John
74.
Union vice president Cliff Cook and womens auxiliary president Helen O'Shaughnessy and secretary Frances Gilstead at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at Vancouver, March
Cook, Cliff ; O'Shaughnessy, Helen ; Gilstead, Frances
75.
Delegates Nick Carr and James Allen at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention at Vancouver
Carr, Nick ; Allen, James
76.
Fisheries chiefs Blake Campbell, W.R. Houston, CLiff Levelton, J.C. (Cam) Stevenson at the 17th annual United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention March
Campbell, Blake ; Houston, W.R. ; Levelton, Clifford R. ; Stevenson, J.C. (Cam)
77.
Eric Burnell at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention at Vancouver
Burnell, Eric
78.
John Bourke at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention
Bourke, John
79.
Credentials committee memebers Paul Bodnar, Mark Hamlund, Paul Piatocka, Mike Wishinski, and Archie Kaario at United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union annual convention at
Bodnar, Paul ; Hamlund, Mark ; Piatocka, Paul ; Wishinski, Mike ; Kaario, Archie
80.
Harry Allison at the United Fishermen and Allied Workers Union convention at Vancouver
Allison, Harry
select all
:
clear all
:
add to favorites
results
61
-
80
of
94
item(s)
page 4 of 5 : (
<<
1
2
3
4
5
>>
) ::
previous
:
next
powered by CONTENTdm
®
|
contact us
^ to top ^